Saturday, November 14, 2009

R.I.P

nattjane. is going to rest for a bit.
i'm gonna put it aside for awhile & attach myself more to my newest blog that i've started with my friend:
naways.blogspot.com


Photobucket

but be sure to see nattjane alive and running again.

Wednesday, November 11, 2009

it was an honest mistake.

Photobucket

helllla jewelry round that neck.
chunky and extra extra Xtra.
dangg.

Saturday, November 7, 2009

time in.

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

THICK BROWS.
my current obsession.
+ dark dark lips. mmm yeah.
last shot on the left.. the fro-like hair reminds me of my sis' current hair.
she did a fashion show the other day and they gave her the hurr fro.
she looks like a halfer= 1/2 asian 1/2 black.
hahaha





today i stayed home.

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket


erin wasson
i love the non-make up look of this.
clean and fresh, tired and worn.
-studded/jewelled bras/ corsettes
-drappy boyfriend shirts
-sloppy boots
-colorful bottoms to add colour to plain upperwear


Thursday, November 5, 2009

Tuesday, November 3, 2009

thrift lunch

Photobucket

@ school in my creative writing class :)
I don't feel like being creative this morning.. I feel jittery from my coffeeeeee..
ali g unit & I are gonna hit up the thrift store @ lunch... woooop

Monday, November 2, 2009

After math

Photobucket
vrinelli and tattoo artist

Photobucket
sailor, tattoo artist, vrinelli

Photobucket
jane, tattoo artist

Photobucket
wonderwoman

Photobucket
tattoo aritist, tourist

Photobucket
evil clown, cop

Photobucket
sexy circus performer, esmerelda

Photobucket
aunt jemima! & tatt artist

I had a pretty decent night i'd say.
hit up two parties.. one was super crowded so it was hard to move around and the dance floor sucked cause it was all grinding and I'm the typa girl who just 'dances'.. ya know?
but lotsa fun peeps there, got broken up round 1 am and I had my 6 INCH HEELS ON and had to walk home, but my good friend matt lent me his skater shoes... woooooop..hahaha
lucky for that.

down down downn

Photobucket

hectic day
freakin hectic.
that is the exact word too, that should be used
just in general: HECTIC.
but on the bright side.. here are a couple neat shots:
leathery, very.

Photobucket



Saturday, October 31, 2009

BOOOO!

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

It's Halloween today and I'm about to head out with my friends to have funnn.. it's not something I would say I celebrate, but I do participate.. I love the dressing up part and I'm being a tattoo artist :) and throughout the night I plan on tattooing people with the little tattoos I got from the dollar store :P
should be a ball.
[will post pics of the outfit night after]

Wednesday, October 28, 2009

loverly. but lost.

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket


ooo lalaaa: tights covered in jewels.
im gonna try watches.. numerous watches on one hand.. yup
+ the big puffy hair. scandeloussss


Friday, October 23, 2009

ill be thinkin about youu

Photobucket
Photobucket

bleached blonde hair. might as well just say WHITE.
everyone seems to really love that perfectly pale-like tone for their hair.
looks great I think but that must make a crazy mess to your hair.. with all that bleach. dangggg
did i mention im in like with anja?
love these few shots of her.
[quite recent id say?]

cutsie pie

who dat?
hmmmm familiar face..
nice earsss =]

Photobucket
Photobucket

its an older shoot..
i diggg the one piece jumper.. colourfal floral. how lovely.

ohh shoe thanggg

Photobucket

FREAKIN' AY. pink docs.
im kickin myself to buy a pair. this season. no excuses.

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

REWINDDD.. we saw these studded shoes in my earlier blogs.
oh and the chloe heels.

Photobucket

yaw-haawww

Photobucket
yayyyyyerzzzz
got my N.
okay well like 2 weeks ago but the rents have finally gone a little easy on me and finally let me drive alone. FINALLY.
i never thought the day would come.
plus they're leaving for 2 weeks in nov and ill be drivin like nooo tmrw.. wooop :)
ill have to learn to be soo much more independent.. itll be good fer me.

Wednesday, October 21, 2009

high def and heeled.

Photobucket
Photobucket

Kinda crazy and neat what fashion is puttin out right now heel-wise. This is actually real creative and not something from 'back then' that has come back to style.
It's good.

Photobucket